BACK TO TOP

You can inform yourself at any time and set your cookies to enable or disable by visiting this link.

PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

The purpose of this section is to provide you with full information on how your personal data collected from the website www.cacom.fr is processed, as well as on your rights in terms of personal data protection and cookie management.

CA MULTI SERVICES, as data controller, undertakes to comply with the provisions in force relating to the protection of personal data, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”), Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, known as the French Data Protection Act, as amended by Law No. 2018-493 of 20 June 2018 relating to the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as “the Personal Data Regulations”).

1.Identity of the data controller 

CA MULTI SERVICES, a simplified joint-stock company (SAS) whose registered office is located at 49 avenue d’Iéna – 75116 Paris, processes personal data concerning you as data controller within the framework of the use of its website accessible at the following address: www.cacom.fr (hereinafter referred to as “the Website”).

2. Purposes and legal basis of the processing of your personal data

In accordance with the Personal Data Regulations, CA MULTI SERVICES only collects personal data when it has a legal basis to do so and for the following main purposes:

  • management and response to your requests sent online via the contact form on the Site

Legal basis for this processing:The legitimate interest of CA MULTI SERVICES in order to maintain and develop its relationship with its customers and prospects or potential candidates for job offers (Article 6.1-f of the GDPR)

You may withdraw your consent at any time by writing to contact@cacom.fr / Subject: Unsubscribing from the newsletter, or by unsubscribing directly via the link in the newsletter, and this will have no effect on the other.

  • To carry out maintenance operations and manage the security of the Site, however, please note that CA MULTI SERVICES uses statistical data as far as possible

Legal basis for this processing: The legitimate interest of CA MULTI SERVICES in order to ensure the proper functioning and security of the Site (Article 6.1-f of the GDPR)

All personal data is collected and processed in strict confidence. It cannot be collected without the prior consent of users. It may not be used for any purpose other than that for which it was collected.

3. Categories of personal data processed
The personal data listed below may be collected :

  • when you browse the Site:  information related to your browsing (date and time of connection, IP address, protocol of the visitor’s computer, page consulted etc.) ;
  • when using the contact form on the Site or when subscribing to the CA COM Group newsletter:

– surname

– first name

– email address

-telephone number.

Mandatory data is indicated in the collection forms by an asterisk. If you choose not to communicate it, CA MULTI SERVICES will not be able to process your request.

4. Recipients of your personal data

The personal data collected is intended for:

  • The authorised departments of CA MULTI SERVICES, and where applicable, of the companies in the CA COM Group to which CA MULTI SERVICES belongs, depending on the purpose of the processing concerned.
  • These are mainly the Marketing & Communication, Business Development, Human Resources and Financial teams of the CA COM Group. The authorised services of the technical service providers of CA MULTI SERVICES (for hosting and maintenance of the Site).

Furthermore, personal data may be communicated to any authority legally entitled to know about it.

5, Data retention period

CA MULTI SERVICES only keeps personal data for the time necessary for the operations for which it has been collected and in compliance with the legislation in force.

1. Your rights
In accordance with the Personal Data Regulations, you have the right to access, query, portability, rectification and deletion of your personal data at any time.
You have the right to object to the processing of such data.

You also have the right to limit the processing of your personal data, allowing you, depending on the case, to request that your data be rectified, completed, updated, locked or deleted when it is inaccurate, incomplete, Finally, you have the right to define general and specific instructions defining the way in which you intend these rights to be exercised after your death.

You may exercise your rights, as set out in the above-mentioned Personal Data Regulations:

– either by post to CA MULTI SERVICES, 49 avenue d’Iéna – 75116 Paris

-or by email sent to contact@cacom.fr.

In order to protect personal data, CA MULTI SERVICES must ensure the identity of the user before responding to their request.

In this respect :

CA MULTI SERVICES reserves the right to ask you for proof of identity if the elements provided do not allow you to be identified with certainty. You may at any time file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (in France, the CNIL: www.cnil.fr / postal address: 3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07).

Security :
CA MULTI SERVICES undertakes to take appropriate measures to preserve the security of personal data and, in particular, to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or accessed by unauthorised third parties.

Cookies :
The user is informed that various cookies are used on the Site.
Definition of a cookie :

A “cookie” is a piece of information, usually small in size and identified by a name, that may be transmitted to your browser by a website you visit. Your web browser will keep it for a certain period of time, and send it back to the web server each time you reconnect. Cookies have multiple uses: they can be used to collect and record information about your browsing for statistical or advertising purposes. Only the sender of a cookie can read or modify the information it contains.

Purpose of the cookies used by CA MULTI SERVICES on the Website
2 types of cookies are used on the Site:

  • Internal cookies necessary for the Site to function.

These cookies allow the Site to function optimally. You can object to them and remove them using your browser settings, however your user experience may be degraded.
Disabling certain cookies may prevent the use of certain features of the Site. Where applicable, CA MULTI SERVICES declines all responsibility for any consequences linked to the degraded functioning of the Site’s services resulting from the impossibility of recording or consulting the cookies necessary for their functioning and which may have been refused or deleted by the user.

  • Audience measurement cookies : 

With a view to improving the content and ergonomics of the Site, CA MULTI SERVICES compiles statistics on the number of visitors and the use of the various elements making up the Site (sections and content visited, routes, etc…
CA MULTI SERVICES uses Google Analytics, the statistics tool developed by Google, which generates cookies to measure user interaction with the site
Google Analytics also collects your IP address to ensure the security of the service and to indicate to the owner of the site (CA MULTI SERVICES) from which region (country or city) you are connecting.
For more information, please visit Google’s “Privacy Settings in Google Analytics” page at the following address: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/9019185

The personal data collected (cookie identifiers) is not passed on to third parties or used for other purposes. You can set your audience measurement cookies at any time to enable or disable them by visiting this link

Setting up your web browser:

how to accept, decline or delete cookies in your browser. You can, if you wish, enable or disable the use of cookies at any time by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser software. Generally, these settings are found in the “tools” or “settings” tabs. It is not possible to provide detailed and up-to-date information on these configuration elements, which are under the sole control and authority of the browsing software publishers.
For information purposes, users can access additional information:

-from the publishers of their browser software on their website;  more generally

-on the CNIL website at www.cnil.fr by using the keyword “cookies” in search engines. In particular, the CNIL provides Internet users with a display tool that identifies in real time the cookies that transmit information about you to other sites.

This software can be downloaded here: http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/telechargez-cookieviz/.

If the user has accepted the storage of cookies in their Terminal in their browser software, the cookies embedded in the pages and content viewed by the user may be temporarily stored in a dedicated space in their Terminal. They will be readable only by their issuer.

Update of the privacy and cookies policy. 
Our policy may be changed or updated at any time.
Last update: 01.03.2021

This website uses cookies You can enable/disable cookies at any time. To enable you to benefit from the services offered by the site, to optimise its use by improving its content and ergonomics, the site uses cookies.You can accept cookies and similar technologies by clicking “Change your settings”. We and our partners process some of your personal data (electronic identifiers, etc.) to generate statistics, improve customer knowledge and provide you services, offers and adverts, including from third-party partners, that are tailored to your interests, on the web or directly (email, text, etc.). Click on the “Accept” button to accept these cookies or on “Change your settings” for more details and/or refuse all or some of these elements. You can return to your choices at any time using the “cookies” link at the bottom of the page on this website. Privacy and Cookies Policy

Accept
Paramétrer

Cookie management

To enable you to benefit from the services offered by the site, to optimise its use by improving its content and ergonomics, the site uses cookies.

Functional cookies (not configurable)

These cookies are essential to the proper functioning of the site and are strictly necessary to provide a service that you have expressly requested.

Statistical cookies

Statistical cookies (or audience measurement cookies) help us to understand how users interact with the Site, to understand the use and performance of the Site, to establish statistics and volumes of visits and use of various elements in order to improve the interest and ergonomics of our services. To find out more, you can consult our "Privacy and cookies" section.